Jul 28, 2021  
2021-2022 College Catalog 
    
2021-2022 College Catalog

Advisory Committees


 

Admissions

Colleen Abbale, Guidance Counselor, Ballston Spa High School, Ballston Spa, NY

Peter A. Andersen, Guidance Counselor, Wahconah Regional High School, Dalton, MA

Marty Anderson, Guidance Counselor, Albany High School, Albany, NY

Tara Arsenault, Guidance Counselor, Averill Park High School, Averill Park, NY

Megan Beauchamp, Guidance Counselor, Cohoes High School, Cohoes, NY

Brandy Cenci, Guidance Counselor, Rensselaer High School, Rensselaer, NY

Karen Corso, Guidance Counselor, Berne-Knox-Westerlo High School, Berne, NY

Todd Crandall, Guidance Counselor, LaSalle Institute, Troy, NY

Sarah Cursio, Guidance Counselor, Schenectady High School, Schenectady, NY

Thomas Dvorscak, Guidance Counselor, Guilderland High School, Guilderland, NY

Peter Dwyer, Guidance Counselor, Ravena-Coeymans Selkirk High School, Ravena, NY

Amelia Hajjar, Guidance Counselor, Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna, NY

Lisa Harrington-Redding, School Counselor, Mount Anthony Union High School, Bennington, VT

Nicholas Healy, Guidance Counselor, Granville Junior/Senior High School, Granville, NY

Joanne R. Honeywell, High School Counselor, Bethlehem Central High School, Delmar, NY

Amy Huszar, Guidance Counselor, Mohonasen High School, Schenectady, NY

Christy Knapp, Guidance Counselor, Ballston Spa High School, Ballston Spa, NY

Kelly Konsul, Guidance Counselor, Catskill High School, Catskill, NY

Jennifer D. LaFleche, Guidance Counselor, Mechanicville High School, Mechanicville, NY

Kimberly Leva, Director of Counseling, Colonie Central High School, Albany, NY

Geoff Loiacono, Guidance Counselor, Saratoga Springs High School, Saratoga Springs, NY

Gretchen Lynch, Guidance Counselor, Shenendehowa High School, Clifton Park, NY

Patricia Maloney, Guidance Counselor, Tamarac High School, Troy, NY

Lisa Miller, Counselor, Stillwater Central School District, Stillwater, NY

Ann Marie Mutz, Director of Guidance, Pittsfield High School, Pittsfield, MA

Colleen O’Flaherty, Guidance Counselor, Troy High School, Troy, NY

Jan M. Reilly, Guidance Counselor, Shenendehowah High School, Clifton Park, NY

Ashley Rickson, Guidance Counselor, Columbia High School, East Greenbush, NY

Patricia Russell, Guidance Counselor, Shaker High School, Latham, NY

Erin Russo, Director of Guidance, Germantown Central School District, Germantown, NY

Darleen J. Sampson, Guidance Counselor, Lansingburgh Central High School, Troy, NY

Rene Sheehan, Guidance Counselor, Guilderland High School, Guilderland, NY

Kelli Torelli, Guidance Counselor, Scotia-Glenville High School, Scotia, NY

Melissa A. Voorhis, Professional School Counselor, Ichabod Crane High School, Valatie, NY

Russell Weinlein, Guidance Counselor, Burnt Hills Ballston Lake High School, Burnt Hills, NY

Leah Wertz, Guidance Counselor, Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna, NY

Dana Zeppieri, Guidance Counselor, Heatly Senior High School, Green Island, NY

School of Business and Liberal Arts

Accounting, Entrepreneurship and Marketing

Carmino, Basile, Watervliet, NY

Joseph Catalina, Retired, NYS Dept. of Taxation & Finance, Valatie, NY

Patricia F. Coneys, Clifton Park, NY

Charles Dollard, Director of Marketing, U.W. Marx, Inc., Troy, NY

William H. Frank, Jr., CPA, NYS Dept. of Taxation & Finance, Schenectady, NY

Keith Halpin, Chief Finacial Officer, U.W. marx, Inc., Troy, NY

Barry Hughes, Director of Accounting, College of Saint Rose, Albany, NY

David Kiner, Professor, School of Business, Russell Sage College, Troy, NY

Allison Lauenstein, News Plaza, Albany, NY

Tina Lombardi, CPA, Teal, Becker, Chiarmonte, Albany, NY

Nicholas Marchese, CPA, Nicholas J. Marchese & Co., Albany, NY

Robert McHugh, NYS Dept. of Taxation & Finance, Valatie, NY

Mark Mesick, Principal CPA, UHY Associates Inc., Albany, NY

Mark Motler, General Manager, Mabey’s Moving and Self Storage, Rensselaer, NY

Julie Ann Price, Manager Travel & Conference Services, NYS United Services, Latham, NY

Leonard E. Stokes, Director/MBA Programs, Siena College, Loudonville, NY

Karen Tanski Hewison, Senior Director of Marketing & Creative Services, Saratoga, NY

Michele Vennard, President/CEO, Albany, County Convection & Visitors Bureau, Albany, NY

James J. Williams, CEO/Chief Investment Officer, Williams Financial Management, LLC, Bennington, VT

Russell Zwanka II, Wynantskill, NY

Arts

Sandra Boynton, Theatrical Freelance and Adjunct Teaching, Schenectady, NY

Michael Eck, Publicist, Proctor’s Theatre, Albany, NY

Peter Ensel III, Associate Professor, Communications Studies, State University of New York at Plattsburgh,Plattsburgh, NY

Tammis Groft, Director, Albany Institute of History and Art, Albany, NY

Sean Hovendick, Program Director, Graphic & Media Design Program, The Sage Colleges, Albany, NY

Robert Katz, Account Manager, One Vision Solutions, Averill Park, NY

John Kenific, Owner, Keniscope Moving Pictures/GO Advertising Design, Rexford, NY

Susan L. McCormick, Department of History and Media, University at Albany, Albany, NY

Elizabeth Reiss, CEO, Arts Center of the Capital Region, Troy, NY

Kristine Tolmie, Department Chair, Center for Arts and Design, The College of Saint Rose, Albany, NY

Business Administration

William Brigham, Director, NYS Small Business, University at Albany, Albany, NY

Eileen V. Brownell, Associate Professor, Undergraduate Chair, School of Management, The Sage Colleges, Albany, NY

MaryBeth Engelbride, Recruitment Specialist, Seton Health, Troy, NY

Sandra Malloy, Member/Educator, Capital District Homeschool Cooperative, Albany, NY

Susan Maloney, Assistant to the Dean for Student Services, University at Albany, Albany, NY

Bryan White, Assistant Vice President, Chemical Bank, Troy, NY

Criminal Justice, Forensic Science and Public Administration

The Honorable Helena Heath, Albany City Court Judge, Albany, NY

Warren McGreevey, Schaghticoke, NY

Marilyn McKee, Division of Forensic Services-Office of Mental Health, Albany, NY

Frank Risler Jr., CFE, CPP, NYS Department of Taxation and Finance, Latham, NY

Vivian Tortorici, Malta, NY

Human Services and Chemical Dependency Counseling

Denise Alexander-Mann, LMSW, Director of Foster Care and Adoption Programs, Parson’s Child and Family Center, Albany, NY

William Bean, MS, CASAC, Program Manager, St. Peter’s Addiction Recovery Center, Scotia, NY

Lori Becker, LMSW, Albany, NY

Jessica M. DeJesus, Community Services Coordinator, Albany Community Action Partnership, Albany, NY

Brigette Hartman-DeCenzo, LCSW, NYS Office of Alcholism and Substance Abuse Services, Albany, NY

Alisa Hobb, PHR, SHRM-CP, Director of Human Resources, The ARC of Rensselaer County, Troy, NY

Debra Jean-Lashwa, Director of Therapeutic Activities, Eddy Heritage House, Troy, NY

Vanessa D. Kissee, LMSW, CTT, Practicum Supervisior, Vanderheyden School, Albany, NY

Shavina R. Richardson, Director of Shelter Operations, St. Paul’s Center, Rensselaer, NY

Thomas J. Schreck, Director of Communications, Wildwood Programs, Albany, NY

Craig Stratton, Case Manager, Albany County Drug Treatment Court, Albany, NY

Individual Studies and Liberal Arts

Ron Agostinoni, Principal, Shenendehowa Central School District, Clifton Park, NY

Rosemary Brown, Retired CCHS, Delmar, NY

Vernon Castillo, Assistant Dean of Admissions, Union College, Schenectady, NY

Larry Ellis, Associate Director of Student Development, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Donald Flynt, Principal, Shenendehowa Central School, Clifton Park, NY

Janice Hindes, Education Specialist, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Robert Hogan, Assistant Registrar, The College of Saint Rose, Albany, NY

Patricia Maloney, School Counselor, Tamarac High School, Troy, NY

Richard A. Naylor, Director of Articulation and Community Development, The Sage Colleges, Albany, NY

Julie A. Panzanaro, Director of Admissions, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Jennifer L. Sloan, Assistant Director of Admissions/ Transfer Coordinator, Siena College, Loudonville, NY

Education and Social Sciences

Laura Backus, Kindergarten Teacher, Veeder Elementary School, South Colonie Central School District, Albany, NY 

Susan Bahlatzis, Director, Noah’s Ark Preschool, Latham, NY

Jennifer Edwards, Director of Youth Development and Director of Circle Time Preschool, Mechanicville Area Community Service Center, Mechanicville, NY

Dr. Tammy Ellis-Robinson, Assistant Professor, University at Albany, Albany, NY

Dr. Kathleen Gormley, The Sage Colleges, Troy, NY

Melissa Hasty, Director of Early Childhood Education, Albany School of Humanities, Albany, NY

Dr. Shawn Hunziker, Principal, Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex BOCES, Troy, NY

Dr. Frances Ihle, Associate Professor and Co-Chair of Special Education, The College of Saint Rose, Albany, NY

Abbe Kovacik, Executive Director, Capital District Child Care Coordinating Council, Menands, NY

Pamela Maxstadt, CEO Headstart Commission on Economic Opportunity, Troy, NY

Kelly McHugh Smith, Assistant Professor of Practice in Childhood and Special Education, Russell Sage College, Troy, NY

School of Health Sciences

Dental Hygiene

Jeffrey Adams, D.D.S., Troy, NY

Timothy M. Adams, D.D.S., Troy, NY

Michael Breault, D.D.S., Schenectady, NY

Martha M. Cioffi, RDH, Troy, NY

Donald R. DeLuke, D.D.S., Schenectady, NY

Geri R. Feeder, RDH, Hudson Falls, NY

Laurie Gambee, RDH, Kinderhook, NY

Roseanne P. Henley, Practice Administrator, St. Peter’s Health Care Services, Albany, NY

Robert H. Hill II, D.D.S., Averill Park, NY

Johanna Root, RDH, Saratoga Springs, NY

Michael Sbuttoni, D.D.S., Albany, NY

Donna M. Smith, Waterford, NY

Christopher Walsh, D.D.S., Owner, Private General Practice, Guilderland, NY

Marjorie W. Wood, Latham, NY

Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography

Steven Fein, Cardiologist, Echocardiography Dept., Albany Medical Center, Delmar, NY

Christine Gosstola, R.N. BSN, St. Peter’s Hospital, Delmar, NY

John Kirk, Echocardiographer, St. Peter’s Hospital, Albany, NY

Daniela A. Malinowski, R.R.T., R.D.C.S., Staff Sonographer, Albany Assoc Cardiology, Albany, NY

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Diane Gulbrandsen, Staff Sonographer, Wilton Medical Arts, Saratoga Springs, NY

Rebecca King, Manager of Medical Imaging, Benedictine Hospital, Kingston, NY

Michael Masone, Operations Manager, Capital Imaging Associates, Latham, NY

Areta Pidwerbetsky, M.D., Chief Radiologist, Schenectady Radiology Associates, Schenectady, NY

Echocardiography

Steven Fein, Cardiologist, Echocardiography Department, Albany Medical Center, Delmar, NY

Christine Gosstola, R.N. BSN, Cardiac Manager, St. Peter’s Hospital, Delmar, NY

John Kirk, Echocardiographer, St. Peter’s Hospital, Albany, NY

Daniela A. Malinowski, R.R.T., R.D.C.S., Staff Sonographer, Albany Associates in Cardiology, Albany, NY 

Health, Physical Education and Exercise Studies

Richard Abbatiello, Physical Education, Averill Park Central School District, Averill Park, NY

Steve Amyot, Rexford, NY

Michael Caruso, Wellness Director/Personal Trainer, Bethlemhem YMCA, Delmar, NY

Christina L. Kelly, Athletic and Recreation Supervisor, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Regina LaGatta, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Mortuary Science

George Amato, Frank E. Campbell—The Funeral Chapel, New York, NY

Timothy J. Copeland, Copeland Funeral Home, Inc., New Paltz, NY

Thomas F. Flynn, Flynn Funeral Home and Cremation Memorial Service, Monroe, NY

Vernie R. Fountain, Fountain National Academy, Springfield, MO

Michael Moylan, George Moylan Funeral Home, Rosendale, NY

Susan Olsen, Woodlawn Cemetery, Bronx, NY

David Parente, McVeigh Funeral Home, Inc., Albany, NY

Todd Purda, TS Purta Funeral Home, Pine Island, NY

Jeanne Qualters, Latham, NY

Jeff Smith, Howard B. Tate & Son Funeral Home, Troy, NY

William J. Villanova, Port Chester, NY

Marshall Wagner, Wm. J. Rockefeller Funeral Home, Rensselaer, NY

Nursing

Mary Jane Araldi, Director, Memorial School of Nursing, Albany, NY

Marie Kaye, M.S., RN, Education Specialist, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Mary Jo LaPosta, Vice President, Chief Nursing Officer, Saratoga Hospital, Saratoga Springs, NY

Mary Ellen Plass, Schenectady, NY

Denise Ringer, Director of Education and Organizational Development, St. Peter’s Health Care Services, Albany, NY

Barbara Ann Smith, Nursing Education Consultant, Glenmont, NY

Paramedic

Richard Cellucci, Battalion Chief/Paramedic/EMS Coordinator, City of Troy Bureau of Fire, Troy, NY

Erin Kelly, Assistant Chief, Colonie EMS, Latham, NY

Sean Donovan, M.D., Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Donald Doynow, M.D., Medical Director Paramedic Program, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Jonathan S. Halpert, M.D., FACEP, REMT-P, Delmar, NY

Scott B. Heller, Director of Regional Resource Center, Albany Medical Center, Clifton Park, NY

David Massaro, Fire Captain, Schenectady Fire Department, Scotia, NY

Michael Gillespie, Assistant Chief, Schenectady Fire Department, Schenectady, NY

Dale G. Lingenfelter, Niskayuna Fire Department, Niskayuna, NY

Sandra J. Mahoney, Fort Edward, NY

Tim Mirabile, Executive Director, Regional Emergency Medical Organization, Colonie, NY

Dean R. Romano, Amsterdam, NY

Scott R. Skinner, Watervliet Fire Department, Watervliet, NY

Catherina L. Stevens, Schenectady, NY

Polysomnography

Heather C. Comora, RPSGT, St. Peter’s Sleep Center, Albany, NY

Nancy A. Finn, R.EEG T., Clinical Neurophysiology Lab Manager, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Danielle Govel, RPSGT, Adjunct Faculty, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Barbara Hildebrand, RRT, Director of Respiratory Care, Veterans Medical Center, Albany, NY

Patricia Hyland, RRT, Department Chairperson Cardiorespiratory and Emergency Medicine, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Erika Just, RPSGT, AMC Faculty Physicians Sleep Lab, Albany, NY

Siobhan Kuhar, M.D., Ph.D., Medical Director, Albany ENT and Allergy Services, Albany, NY

Winnie McConaghy, RRT, Tech Valley Sleep Center, Niskayuna, NY

Amanda Nuccio, RRT, RPSGT, CCSH, Polysomnography Program Coordinator, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy NY 

Ken Plowman, RRT, Saratoga Hospital Sleep Lab, Saratoga Springs, NY

Paula Raymond, RRT, RPSGT, Clinical Supervisor, St. Peter’s Sleep Center, St. Peter’s Hospital, Albany, NY

John Rzeszuto, Albany, NY

Kerry Sumner, RRT, Director of Respiratory Care, Sleep Lab and Neurodiagnostics, Glens Falls Hospital, Corinth, NY

David TenEyck, RRT, Faculty, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Denise Whitehouse, RRT-SDS, Ellis Medicine, Sleep Disorders Center, Schenectady, NY

Radiologic Technology

Scott Dexter, OB-GYN Physician High Risk, Albany Medical Center, Saratoga Springs, NY

Mary Flagg, Radiology Manager, Samaritan Hospital, Troy, NY

Michael Gabor, M.D., Chief Radiologist, Capital Imaging Associates, Latham, NY

Kevin Hiscock, Radiology Assistant, Medical Imaging, Millenium Radiology, Rotterdam Junction, NY

Rhonda Makoske, Manager of Medical Imaging, Columbia Memorial Hospital, Hudson, NY

Michael Masone, Operations Manager, Capital Imaging Associates, Latham, NY

Howell Morris, Patient Care Services Director, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Patti Nazarko, Administrative Director Medical Imaging, St. Mary’s Hospital, Troy, NY

Amy Waylett, Manager, Ellis Healthcare, Schenectady, NY

Respiratory Care

Damian R. Compa, M.D., Wellpoint Health Care, Clifton Park, NY

Larry Dack, Albany, NY

Maureen Dixon, Director of Cardiorespiratory Services, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Brandi L. Ewing, Manager of Respiratory Therapy, St. Peter’s Hospital, Clifton Park, NY

Tina Gentile, Education Specialist Respiratory Care, Pathways Rehab Center, Niskayuna, NY

Thomas Harvie, Director of Respiratory Care, Northeast Center for Special Care, Menands, NY

Scott B. Heller, Director of Regional Resource Center, Albany Medical Center, Clifton Park, NY

Barbara Hildebrand, Director of Respiratory Care, Veterans Medical Center, Albany, NY

James Hotaling, Director, Mary Immogene Basset Hospital, Cooperstown, NY

James Keeley, Supervisor of Respiratory Care, Glens Falls Hospital, Glens Falls, NY

Patricia Klimkewicz, Ph.D., Dean of Health Sciences, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Raymond Scaringe, Supervisor Respiratory Care, Ellis Hospital, Schenectady, NY

Marie Stark, Supervisor Respiratory Care, Albany Memorial and Samaritan Hospital, Albany, NY

Kerry Sumner, Director of Respiratory Therapy and Sleep Lab, Glens Falls Hospital, Corinth, NY

Christopher Torino, Director of Respiratory Therapy, Saratoga Hospital, Corinth, NY

Surgical Technology

Meredith Gilchrist, Living Resources Corporation, Albany, NY

Bernadette LaJeunesse, RN,MSN, CNOR, Nurse Manager, Operating Room, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Dennis D. Latham Jr., CST, STBC, Operating Room Technician, St. Peter’s Hospital, Albany, NY

Dorothy Maria Mannella Urschel, MS, RNFA, CCRN, Vice President, Operations, Albany Memorial Hospital, Albany, NY

Eric S. VanDenburgh, Installation Technician, Wells Communications, Inc., Waterford, NY

School of Science, Technology, Enginering and Math (STEM)

Advanced Manufacturing Technology

Louise K. Aitcheson, Program Director, Center for Economic Growth, Inc., Albany, NY

Samuel G. Chiappone, Jr., Manager, Fabrication and Prototyping Resources, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY

Michael J. Dagle, Vice President, Zak Incorporated, Green Island, NY

David W. Davis, President and Chief Operating Officer, Simmons Machine Tool Corporation, Albany, NY

David W. Dussault, President/CEO, P1 Industries, LLC, Schenectady, NY

Vern Estes, Manager, New Initiatives-Steam Turbine Production, General Electric-STGD, Schenectady, NY

Ryan Lombardo, Machine Shop Manager, Precision Valve and Automation, Cohoes, NY

Robert V. Mann, Mechanical Technology Instructor, WSWHE BOCES Myers Education Center, Fort Edward, NY

Marty McGill, Vice President, Allendale Machinery Systems, Upper Saddle River, NJ

William Ross, Ross Enterprises II LLC, Troy, NY

Automotive Technical Services

Deborah Landau Dorman, President and Chief Operating Officer, ENYCAR, Albany, NY

Automotive Technical Services-Autobody Repair

Donald Reckner, President, Elmo’s Auto Body, Ballston Lake, NY

John Schultz, PRO Manager, Allstate Insurance, Albany, NY

Automotive Technical Services-General Motors

Richard Bellizzi, Latham, NY

Richard Gendron, Vice President, Gendron’s Truck Center, Troy, NY

Theresa Russell, Assistant Part & Services Director, DeNooyer Chevrolet, Inc., Albany, NY

Mark Russman, Service and Parts Director, Gendron’s Truck Center, Troy, NY

Building Systems Technologies

Donald Abbruzzee, Retired, Northeast Refrigeration & Air Conditioning, Albany, NY

Terrence Bikowicz, Residential HVAC Manager, Crisafulli Bros. Plumbing & Heating, Burnt Hills, NY

Steve Borkowski, Quad Graphics, Saratoga Springs, NY

Tom Carrigan, Training Coordinator, UA Local 7 Steamfitters and Pipefitters, Latham, NY

Ryan Chamberlain, Sales Engineer, L J Early Company Inc, Albany, NY

Joe Coppolo, Electric Instrumentation and Controls

John Coyne, President, Coyne Electrical Contracting Inc., East Greenbush, NY

Travis Giardinelli, Eastern Heating & Cooling, Inc., Albany, NY

Brian Hart, Vice President, Martin Electric, Rensselaer, NY

Marc Quail, General Manager, Trane, Latham, NY

Greg Thomsen, Service Director, Colonie Mechanical, Albany, NY

Mike Toth, Project Sales Manager, Wolberg Electrical Sup. Co., Inc., Albany, NY

Edward Yamin, Estimator, Comalli, West Sand Lake, NY

Civil Engineering Technology/Construction Technology

Michael Dunn, Vice President, D.A. Collins Companies, Mechanicville, NY

Edward Garrigan, President, CT Male Associates, PC, Latham, NY

Richard Green, P.E., P.C., Senior Structural Engineer, Nolan Engineering, LLC, Delmar, NY

Randy Hajeck, President, Cottrell-Hajeck, Inc., Troy, NY

John J. Jojo, Partner, Mosaic Associates Architects, Troy, NY

Dan Lennon, Trudeau Archictects, PLLC, Latham, NY

John Lewyckyj, Waterford, NY

Paul Male, Saratoga Springs, NY

Paul McCoy, Kirschhoff Consigli, Albany, NY

R.J. Multari, Assistant Dean of Urban Planning, School of Architecture and Planning, University at Buffalo, Buffalo, NY

Joseph Styczynski, Project Manager, Barry, Bette & LedDuke, Inc., Albany, NY

John Tozzi, P.E., Creighton Manning Engineering, LLP, Albany, NY

Jeffrey K. Vandenburgh, RA, Troy, NY

Ronald Vaughn, Northeast Solite Corporation, Saugerties, NY

Clean Energy Management

Mark D. Richardson, Vice President of Operations, U.S. Light Energy, Latham, NY

Brian T. Stanley, Vice President of Engineering, NYREER, LLC, Clifton Park, NY

David Verner, Renewable Energy Consultant, Albany, NY

Rodney G. Wiltshire, Jr., Sustainability Engineer, Wiltshire Renewable Energy Systems, LLC, Troy, NY

Computer Information Systems

John Avitabile,Associate Professor, Department of Computer Services, College of Saint Rose, Albany, NY

Jennifer Barber, Manager-Service Delivery Desktop Support, Office of the State Comptroller, Division of the Chief Information Officer, Albany, NY

Paul Burke, Project Manager, PSI International, Schenectady, NY

Jakov Crnkovic, Clinical Professor, Information Technology Management, University at Albany, Albany, NY

Dawit H. Demissie, Albany, NY

Brian Gidley, Information Technology Department, Shenendehowa Central Schools, Clifton Park, NY

Sanjay Goel, Director of Cyber Security,University at Albany, Albany, NY

David Kotfila, Cisco Academy Director, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY

Peter Lutz, Professor and Director of Information Assurance, Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, NY

Joseph E. Mastrianni, President/CEO, HAPPY Software, Inc., Saratoga Springs, NY

David Prescott, Glenmont, NY

Frank E. Risler, Jr., CFE, CPP, Latham, NY

Daniel Shyne, Chief Information Officer, Center for Disability Services, Albany, NY 

Jon Street, , Clifton Park, NY

Computer Integrated Technology/Mechanical Engineering Technology

Donald Ackerman, Averill Park, NY

Jake D. Ballard, Manager, Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corp., Niskayuna, NY

Joseph Calsolaro, Mechanical Egineering Consultant, Albany, NY

Keith A. Demarest, Jr., Principal Engineer, Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corp., Clifton Park, NY

Al Gaudreau, Intertech, Troy, NY

Stephen Keel, Ducommun, Athens, NY

David John Kukulka, P.E., Department of Technology, State University of New York, Buffalo, NY

Andrew S. Rigney, Feura Bush, NY

Electrical Engineering Technologies

Andrew Rudack, Operations Manager/Project Engineer, SEMATECH-North, Albany, NY

Michael Tangora, President, Tangora Technologies, Delmar, NY

Thomas VanWert, Lockheed Martin, Schenectady, NY

Information Technician

Michelle Blanchard, RHIA, Assistant Director of Medical Records, Four Winds Hospital, Glens Falls, NY

Anthony Capece Jr., Executive Director, Central Business Improvement District, Inc., Albany, NY

Ellen Herritt, Home Telehealth Care Coordinator, Stratton VA Medical Center, Albany, NY

Susan Snowdon, IT Director, Four Winds Hospital, Saratoga, NY

Mathematics and Engineering Science

Kurt Anderson, Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies, School of Engineering, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY

Brian Aviles, Senior Advisor, KAPL Advanced Tech Programs, Schenectady, NY

Michael Carpenter, Interim Dean of the College of Nanoscale Engineering and Innovation, SUNY Polytechnic Institute

Dr. John O’Neill, Professor of Quantitative Business Analysis and Mathematics, Siena College, Loudonville, NY

Michael I. Stessin, Department Chair Mathematics, University at Albany, Albany, NY

Nicholas Viscio, Manfacturing Engineer, Phillips Healthcare, Niskayuna, NY

Denise Watso, Engineer, New York State Department of Transportation

Workforce Development

Anthony Capece, Jr., Executive Director, Central Business Improvement District, Albany, NY

Sam Chiappone, Director of Manufacturing Innovation, Rensselear Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY

John Ciovacco, President , Aztech Geothermal, Ballston Spa, NY

David Hollander, President, Sano-Rubin Construction Services, Albany, NY

Annmarie Lanesey, Greane Technology Group, Troy, NY

Art Pakatar, Founder, Stonehenge Associates, Watervliet, NY

Bob Shevy, Lead Program Manager, National Grid, Albany, NY

Bob Vittengl, Sales Representative, APEX Solar, Queensbury, NY

Capital District Educational Opportunity Center (EOC)

Virginia M. Berrios, Owner, Perfect Cut Hair Salon, Wynantskill, NY

Gary Emery, Director of Patient Support Associate Department, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY

Karen Ferrer-Muñiz, Associate VP for Enrollment Management, Utica College, Utica, NY

Steven Goodyear, Community Relations Specialist, Fidelis Care, Clifton Park, NY

Penny Hill, Dean of Economic Development and Workforce Initiatives, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Jenn Hyde, Executive Director, Catholic Charities Tri-County Services, Hoosick Falls, NY

Honorable Christopher T. Maier, Judge, Troy City Court, Troy, NY

Michael J. Maloney, Assistant Service Director of Community Resources, Unity House of Troy, Inc., Troy, NY

Jonathan Scherzer, Director of Marketing, Capital District Transportation Authority (CDTA), Delmar, NY

Ainsley Thomas, Chief Diversity Officer, Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, NY

Brian J. Williams, Commissioner of Employment and Training, Rensselaer County Department of Employment & Training, Troy, NY